Pittsburg Education Association
Pittsburg Education Association

Executive Board

Appointed Leadership Team Members

Appointed Leadership Team Members

President: Chris Coan

Elementary Vice President: Jessica Maran

Secondary Vice President: Secondary Nyssa Ton

Treasurer: Shelly Bascomb

Secretary: Nicole Glassel

CTA State Council of Education Representative: Mark Maselli and Elza Hess as alternate 

(Term: June 2014 – June 2020)

Appointed Leadership Team Members

Appointed Leadership Team Members

Appointed Leadership Team Members

Bargaining Chair: Andrea McKinney-Webster
Bargaining Team members: Jeff Greco,  Micaela Gomez, Celia Medina-Owens, Alicia Puzak

Grievance Chair: vacant
Secondary Grievance Chairs: Jill Wery and Vincente Borja
Elections Chair: Nyssa Ton
Political Action Chair: Tanya Leyden

Equity and Human Rights Chair: Rachel Foster
Community Outreach Chair: Jessica Maran
Organizing Team: Laura Silva, Kristen Hogan, Karen Valencia and Vincente Borja
LGBTQ Chair: Marissa Young Padilla

Site Representatives for 2019 – 2020

Pittsburg High School: Vincente Borja, Cookie Freeman, Erik Grady, Dobrin Hunter, Alicia Puzak, Karina Valencia, Jill Wery 

Black Diamond HS: Nadedja Casselberry, Anna Green, Irwin Manangkil 

North Campus: Dayna Glaspard 

Adult Ed: Elza Hess, Jean MacDonald 

Hillview JHS: Joanna Aragon and Kara Fitzgerald 

Martin Luther King JHS: Meghan Jones and Melonee Saucedo-Fleming

Rancho Medanos JHS: Pamela Butler-Harris, Stephanie Lee, Cuauhtemoc Mixcoatl-Martinez, 

Vanessa Yava 

Foothill: Rachelle Fabionar, Eugmar Lingbaoan, Semi Natagh 

Heights: Lisa Abono, Sandi Lavik Brennick 

Highlands: Nicola Passalacqua 

Los Medanos: Nerissa Contawe, Ryan Conner 

Marina Vista: Danielle Jensen, Liz Macias, David Mattingly 

Parkside: Kristen Hogan, Janet Low, Laura Silva 

Stoneman: Kaleena Afonso, Carma Crossman, Ginny Isaacson 

Willow Cove: Eric Cadamartori, Stephanie Jackson, Kelly Jacobs 

Preschool: Lilian Blade 

PAR Committee: Erik Grady, Joanna Hansen, Danae Hoobler 

Calendar Committee: Jim Goble, Elza Hess, Andrea McKinney